This is an extended war report for the war 49930 between The Shack and MADE. Data is presented from the side of MADE. Link to the official war report can be found HERE.
War outcome for your faction: Victory
Total hits done: 829
War hits: 808
Non war hits: 21
Total respect earned: 5536.33
Members contributed: 35/42
Rewards for your faction:
| Name | Amount | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Medium Arms Cache | 1 | 191.29 M |
| Armor Cache | 1 | 317.56 M |
| Melee Cache | 2 | 262.24 M |
Earnings from caches: 771.09 M
Total earnings: 771.09 M1
1prices are based on market value or approximate trader prices if market value is unavaliable.
NOTE: Faction Xanax might be different from Prep Xanax due to how personal stats are calculated. In this case, Faction Xanax is more accurate.
Members who did not stack energy before war:
Members who overdosed during war preparations (but could still have stacked):
Members who most likely stacked energy before war (or just used lots of xanax):
| Name | Contribution |
|---|---|
| spungee | 13.75 |
| CEBrence | 7.84 |
| qst | 7.00 |
| Xanom | 6.76 |
| dadaloglu | 6.27 |
| Name | War_Hits |
|---|---|
| spungee | 114 |
| CEBrence | 65 |
| qst | 58 |
| Xanom | 56 |
| dadaloglu | 52 |
| Name | Non_War_Hits |
|---|---|
| Niclan | 10 |
| Rikuto | 4 |
| Splitwig | 3 |
| charlie2015 | 2 |
| magnat_88 | 1 |
| Name | Total_Hits |
|---|---|
| spungee | 114 |
| CEBrence | 65 |
| qst | 58 |
| Xanom | 56 |
| dadaloglu | 52 |
| Name | Assists |
|---|---|
| spungee | 1 |
| qst | 0 |
| Dem0nSoldi3r | 0 |
| LO0PY | 0 |
| H04X | 0 |
Chain savers - List of people who saved the chain with less than 60 seconds remaining.
## [1] "Friendly chain savers:"
| Saver | Chain | Time remaining |
|---|---|---|
| Niclan | 237 | 45 |
| spungee | 170 | 53 |
| charlie2015 | 118 | 48 |
| Astoriah | 107 | 51 |
| LO0PY | 97 | 19 |
| CEBrence | 87 | 36 |
| Maria_G | 82 | 54 |
| spungee | 54 | 57 |
| spungee | 53 | 34 |
| spungee | 38 | 54 |
| spungee | 36 | 60 |
## [1] "No enemy chain saves found!"
Only including members with non-zero contribution
Respect earned by each member.1
Total respect earned: 5536.33
Total respect lost: 405.61
Net respect change: 5130.722
Average respect earned per attack: 5.97
1Chain bonuses are ignored in per-member contributions.
2Respect lost will be 0 if using non-faction API key.
Looking at war score gained and lost by each member.
The calculations IGNORE chain bonuses in order to better reflect actual contribution rather than landing a lucky hit
Total score earned: 4900.1
Total score lost: 1583.491
Median net score per member: 29.782
1Score lost will be 0 if using non-faction API key.
2Using median instead of mean to avoid extreme values skewing the metric.
| Name | Contribution |
|---|---|
| luckylvl | 0.97 |
| H04X | 0.72 |
| TuffShii | 0.72 |
| Jak-Jak | 0.72 |
| Viarrah | 0.72 |
| Splitwig | 0.72 |
| ASANOS | 0.60 |
| Dem0nSoldi3r | 0.36 |
| magnat_88 | 0.24 |
| drago_knuckles | 0.00 |
| SinMal | 0.00 |
| Ubhaya | 0.00 |
| SaltyHairSiren | 0.00 |
| BoDuke13 | 0.00 |
| iamxaiRNMANEMT | 0.00 |
| DelbySo | 0.00 |
Summary of who wasted the most energy and who cost the enemy the most energy.
Calculated by adding up Losses (and Stalemates, Defends, Escapes, Interrupts) and Defends, the multiplying the number by 25.
E_Wasted means the member spent X energy on attacks that failed.
E_Stolen means X energy was wasted by the enemy on attacking the member unsuccessfully.
You might want to take a closer look at members with high E_Wasted values and remind them to pick fights they can win!
1 These numbers will be 0 if you are using an API key WITHOUT faction access.
Full table with filters and search
Xanax and Energy refill usage during the war.
Total Xanax used: 23
Xanax costs: 19.59 M
Total Refills used: 8
Refill costs: 6.24 M
Drug cost in plot is in millions.
Energy can and Booster usage during the war.
Total Boosters used: 1
Booster costs: 14.11 M
Total Cans used: 1
Can costs: 2.1 M
All Boosters are assumed to be FHCs and Can price is set to average market value for ALL cans.
Booster cost in plot is in 10s of millions.
This is a summary of Armory usage during the preparation and war period.
It can be useful for getting a good idea of how much consumables were used during the war in total.
1 This section will be empty if you are using an API key WITHOUT faction access.
## [1] "Preparation Armory usage:"
## [1] "Preparation usage totals:"
## [1] "Only showing consumables"
## [1] "War Armory usage:"
## [1] "War usage totals:"
## [1] "Only showing consumables"
Member activity during the war in hours.
## [1] "Correlation between activity and contribution:"
## [1] 0.6
Summary of times hospitalized during the war
This is an experimental portion of the report - an overview of the war generated by AI.
When looking at this section, keep that in mind and take the results with a grain of salt.
Before taking any actions that might impact faction members mentioned in this summary, double-check that there are no mistakes or missed key details.
The faction produced a clearly positive scoring result, converting 808 war hits into +3,316.61 net score. Gross scoring was strong, at roughly 6.06 gross score per War_Hit and 4.11 net score per War_Hit after score losses.
However, efficiency was mixed. The faction spent 1,525 energy on failed outgoing attacks, more than double the 700 energy stolen from enemy failed attacks. This represents a net unfavorable energy-denial balance of -825. The faction still won value through volume and several elite scorers, but its final score was materially reduced by avoidable failed attacks, hospital exposure, and inactive/zero-output members.
Participation was reasonably broad, but not complete: 7 members recorded zero War_Hits, and the dataset records no assists at all. That lack of assists indicates limited measurable coordination on shared targets or finishing chains.
The principal efficiency issue was 1,525 E_Wasted, equal to about 1.89 wasted energy per War_Hit. Some energy waste is normal in a competitive war, but several members combined high waste with repeated losses or only modest net score.
The largest sources of wasted energy were:
| Member | E_Wasted | Lost | Net_Score | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astoriah | 175 | 7 | +99.71 | Most serious target-selection issue; positive score does not offset seven losses and heavy waste. |
| Chewysolo | 125 | 5 | +150.21 | Strong production, but too many losses and failed attacks. |
| Death188 | 125 | 4 | +230.15 | Good overall contributor, though target filtering should improve. |
| xlypso | 100 | 4 | +25.27 | Very inefficient conversion of attacks into score. |
| CEBrence | 100 | 3 | +358.74 | Output remained excellent, but 100 wasted energy is an optimization opportunity. |
| Sartibartfastt | 100 | 4 | +95.75 | Positive result, but inefficient engagement profile. |
| qst | 75 | 1 | +217.83 | Productive, though failed-attack energy should be reduced. |
| LO0PY | 75 | 3 | +175.70 | Good volume, but losses and waste reduced value. |
| Jambeano | 75 | 1 | +44.90 | Low conversion relative to energy spent. |
Recommendation: Tighten target-selection standards. Members with repeated losses should prioritize verified, favorable targets; use faction intel, status checks, and coordinated calls rather than repeated speculative attacks.
The faction earned 4,900.10 gross score, but surrendered 1,583.49, retaining only 67.7% of gross gains as net score.
The largest net-score drains were members with minimal or zero direct war output:
These players collectively imposed a major defensive and scoring burden on the rest of the faction.
There were zero recorded Assists across the entire roster. While some attacks may have been coordinated outside the assist mechanic, the data shows no measurable contribution from assist-based teamwork.
This is especially concerning because several low-hit members could have still added value through coordinated assists, target spotting, finishing enemy chains, or support actions. Instead, low-output members often became net liabilities.
Recommendation: Establish designated target callers and encourage members unable to secure solo hits to assist active finishers rather than take low-probability engagements.
There were 8 Mugged outcomes, which are strategically inferior to leaving or hospitalizing targets for war progress.
Mugging was highly concentrated:
This was not faction-wide misconduct, but it is a clear execution issue for those members. Rikuto’s four mugs are particularly costly in a war context, especially given only five War_Hits.
Recorded retaliation was heavily dependent on one member:
Of 24 total retaliations, spungee accounted for roughly 79%. This reflects exceptional responsiveness from spungee, but poor distributed retaliation coverage across the wider faction.
spungee was the faction’s decisive contributor by both volume and score. Their investment, hit output, retaliation response, and net score make them the clearest overall MVP. The only minor inefficiency was one loss and 50 E_Wasted, both negligible relative to total production.
Xanom delivered one of the cleanest offensive performances in the war: elite hit volume, the second-highest net score, and zero failed-attack energy waste. This is the benchmark engagement profile for high-output attackers.
CEBrence was among the strongest direct contributors, combining high volume with excellent FairFight quality. The main improvement area is 100 E_Wasted and three losses, but the overall result was decisively positive.
Maria_G combined solid hit volume, strong efficiency, and positive retaliation coverage. Two losses and 50 E_Wasted were manageable given the final return.
charlie2015 translated the highest activity total into strong score and avoided failed outgoing attacks entirely. This was a highly disciplined performance, although the player’s lower hit total than spungee or CEBrence suggests additional activity could potentially have been converted into more war hits.
dadaloglu
Death188
Both were major volume contributors. dadaloglu was cleaner and more efficient; Death188’s output was strong but came at a higher failed-attack and loss cost.
These members formed an effective secondary scoring group:
| Member | War_Hits | Net_Score | Notable Strength |
|---|---|---|---|
| qst | 58 | +217.83 | High volume and solid score conversion |
| LO0PY | 34 | +175.70 | Good volume; 2 retaliates |
| Urist-Ironforge | 37 | +141.75 | Strong production with limited waste |
Members at or above the strong 2.5 FairFight threshold:
The caveat is sample size: Viarrah and Dem0nSoldi3r had low hit totals, so their FairFight ratings are promising but not as strategically decisive as CEBrence or charlie2015’s ratings.
Highest E_Stolen values:
DelbySo was particularly difficult for the enemy to attack efficiently, but this defensive value was not converted into any War_Hits and did not prevent a major negative net score.
DelbySo was effective at causing enemy attack failures, but contributed no direct war progress and suffered the faction’s largest individual score loss. Defensive resilience alone did not compensate for zero offensive output.
This was one of the clearest non-contributor outcomes: no measurable activity, no hits, and a substantial score loss.
magnat_88 had minimal direct impact despite preparation and activity. Three losses against one war hit indicate target selection or combat-readiness problems.
Despite excellent FairFight quality, the low volume and high score loss made this a negative contribution. The player should preserve their target-quality discipline while increasing safe, productive engagement volume.
Niclan’s combat activity was directed largely outside direct war contribution. In a war setting, effort should be concentrated on war-valid targets and scoring objectives.
These members recorded zero War_Hits and ended negative:
| Member | War_Hits | Net_Score |
|---|---|---|
| drago_knuckles | 0 | -48.35 |
| iamxaiRNMANEMT | 0 | -38.21 |
| Ubhaya | 0 | -36.06 |
| SaltyHairSiren | 0 | -30.46 |
| SinMal | 0 | -5.48 |
A zero-hit result is not automatically failure if a player provides defensive or support value, but no assists were recorded and these members did not offset their score losses with measurable war output.
Astoriah ended positive, but the method was inefficient and risky. Seven losses and the faction’s highest E_Wasted total make this the clearest case where stricter target selection would materially improve faction performance.
Rikuto was technically positive, but four mugs from only five War_Hits is strategically unacceptable in a war where hospitalizations or leaves should be prioritized. This is an execution and instruction-following issue rather than an activity issue.
Jak-Jak had a decent FairFight rating and positive result, but three mugs significantly reduced war utility. The player should be retained as an attacker but given explicit finishing-move guidance.
Seven members delivered no War_Hits:
This group finished at a combined -317.05 Net_Score. Even partial conversion of this cohort into low-risk hits or assists would have materially improved the faction’s result.
These players were present and engaged, but their activity did not convert as efficiently as the leading attackers. Their issue is not attendance; it is target quality, timing, and attack discipline.
Total recorded hospital burden was 399.27. Major hospital exposure among negative contributors included:
Some hospital time is unavoidable, but members with both high hospital exposure and negative score should be more selective about when and whom they engage.
The faction’s war result was driven by a strong core—especially spungee, Xanom, CEBrence, Maria_G, charlie2015, dadaloglu, Death188, qst, and LO0PY—that generated enough volume and score to overcome substantial inefficiency elsewhere.
The priorities for the next war should be: